Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1542,581
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5185,293
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,8093,610
Ze DocaBrazil 15,8769,866
ZhengzhouChina 2,7661,719
ZhijiangChina 1,9011,182
ZagrebCroatia 8,2925,153
ZugspitzeGermany 8,6525,377
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9514,941
ZahedanIran 4,1922,605
ZanjanIran 5,5143,427
ZacatecasMexico 15,3319,527
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,5432,202
ZinderNiger 9,5575,939
ZhobPakistan 3,4992,175
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,7241,693
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7251,694
ZamoscPoland 7,7474,814
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2805,145
ZigalovoRussia 4,5662,837
ZiganskRussia 6,1433,817
ZyryankaRussia 6,9354,310
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,7166,038
ZurichSwitzerland 8,8335,489
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8894,281
ZonguldakTurkey 7,0194,362
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,8604,263
ZitomirUkraine 7,3534,569
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,0494,380
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0774,398
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,4428,353
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,4558,361
ZambeziZambia 8,8195,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -