Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9403,691
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,5953,477
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7373,565
YaoundeCameroon 9,5495,934
YokoCameroon 9,4125,848
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,3798,314
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0416,861
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,4757,752
YanjiChina 4,3762,719
YichangChina 2,2791,417
YinchuanChina 2,8211,753
YiningChina 3,6862,291
YariguiesColombia 17,50710,879
YamasaDominican Republic 16,14010,029
YasicaDominican Republic 16,0709,986
YazdIran 4,8713,027
YakushimaJapan 3,7782,348
YamagataJapan 4,9263,061
YamaguchiJapan 4,0142,494
YokkaichiJapan 4,4792,783
YokohamaJapan 4,7602,958
YonagoJapan 4,2292,628
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8401,765
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,3642,712
YeMyanmar 13383
YolaNigeria 9,3055,782
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,7432,326
YurimaguasPeru 18,91111,751
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7093,548
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,4983,417
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7722,965
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2397,605
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3376,423
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,8297,972
York, PaUsa 13,9798,687
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8588,611
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,7558,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -