Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,5424,687
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9271,819
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7184,796
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,6124,109
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1153,179
WoomeraAustralia 6,5034,041
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6482,888
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,4267,722
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,6138,459
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7626,687
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4606,500
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,4718,371
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7458,541
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,7387,915
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,3787,692
WillemstadCuraçao 16,76810,420
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9796,823
WajimaJapan 4,6092,864
WakamatsuJapan 4,8603,020
WakayamaJapan 4,3302,690
WakkanaiJapan 5,3503,325
WajirKenya 6,5294,057
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,9956,211
WindhoekNamibia 9,7226,041
WaihiNew Zealand 9,8976,150
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,0536,247
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,0276,231
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8046,092
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,9826,203
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,0076,219
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,9816,202
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,9786,201
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,9586,188
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6415,991
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,0456,242
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,9636,191
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,9986,213
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,0836,266
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,9596,189
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,8026,091
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9686,195
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,9246,167
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9516,184
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9556,186
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,7216,041
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,8556,124
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,8496,120
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,7736,073
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,8216,103
WintonNew Zealand 9,6706,009
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,7556,062
WarsawPoland 7,9084,914
WroclawPoland 8,1895,089
WonsanSouth Korea 3,9922,481
Wad MedaniSudan 6,9514,320
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,0754,396
WauSudan 7,6744,768
WaddingtonUk 9,3275,796
Waco, TxUsa 14,6729,117
Wake IslandUsa 7,2724,519
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,8158,585
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,5858,442
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,5809,060
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3927,700
Walnut, IlUsa 13,7208,526
Warren, OhUsa 13,8888,630
Warren, PaUsa 13,7718,557
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,0348,721
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,1078,766
Washington, IaUsa 13,7998,575
Washington, InUsa 14,0868,753
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,5969,070
Watertown, NyUsa 13,5288,407
Watertown, SdUsa 13,2668,244
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6238,466
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8228,589
Waverly, OhUsa 14,1098,768
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,9769,306
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,8329,217
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,5169,021
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5349,031
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,3808,936
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,9998,699
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9708,681
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,4779,617
West Point, GaUsa 14,7679,176
West Point, NyUsa 13,8368,598
White Hall, IlUsa 14,0498,730
Whitestown, InUsa 13,9848,690
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3858,939
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,0338,720
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1897,574
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,8208,588
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,3118,893
Williamson, WvUsa 14,2228,838
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,8408,600
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,7607,929
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9708,681
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0038,702
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,6229,086
Windsor, IlUsa 14,0638,739
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,1638,801
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4598,363
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,8647,994
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1138,148
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,6669,114
Winslow, AzUsa 13,7588,549
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,5559,045
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,1148,771
Wooster, OhUsa 13,9108,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -