Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0515,003
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,40710,817
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,45910,849
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,27710,736
ViennaAustria 8,2455,123
VitebskBelarus 7,3334,557
VassourasBrazil 15,8979,879
VicosaBrazil 15,8299,836
VitoriaBrazil 15,5709,675
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,6189,705
VarnaBulgaria 7,3484,566
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,0928,136
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8897,388
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,9637,434
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,0207,469
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,9227,409
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9297,413
ValdiviaChile 17,03810,588
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,02010,577
VallenarChile 17,97711,171
ValparaisoChile 17,65210,969
VanguardiaColombia 17,79311,057
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,31111,379
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5305,301
VestervigDenmark 8,6945,403
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,15610,039
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,09410,001
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,0879,996
VilsandiEstonia 7,8854,900
VaasaFinland 7,9314,929
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,9406,177
VeravalIndia 3,0441,892
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,6441,022
ValentiaIreland 9,9926,209
VeniceItaly 8,5765,329
VeronaItaly 8,6925,401
VicenzaItaly 8,6385,368
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6375,367
ViterboItaly 8,6455,372
VolterraItaly 8,7255,422
VientianeLaos 632393
VarenaLithuania 7,6814,773
VilniusLithuania 7,6494,753
VeracruzMexico 15,9989,941
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1015,656
VaernesNorway 8,4735,265
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,5825,333
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,6884,777
VillarricaParaguay 17,07310,610
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5574,696
VanavaraRussia 5,1523,202
VasileviciRussia 7,3064,540
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3334,557
VerhojanskRussia 6,4664,018
ViljujskRussia 5,8143,613
VitimRussia 5,1793,219
Vize IslandRussia 7,3554,571
VladivostokRussia 4,5512,828
VolgogradRussia 6,2063,856
VologdaRussia 6,8934,283
VoronezRussia 6,6624,140
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,2785,144
VytegraRussia 7,1374,435
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,1553,204
ValenciaSpain 9,7416,053
ValladolidSpain 10,0136,222
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,2906,394
VisbySweden 8,0865,025
VanTurkey 5,9993,728
ValleyUk 9,5805,953
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3504,568
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,8377,977
Valdez, AkUsa 9,9296,170
Valentine, NeUsa 13,3988,325
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,2087,586
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,5048,392
Vevay, InUsa 14,1298,780
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,7609,172
Victoria, TxUsa 14,9709,302
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4878,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -