Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8662,403
TiranaAlbania 8,0204,984
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6836,017
TebessaAlgeria 9,1145,664
TimimounAlgeria 9,9936,210
TindoufAlgeria 10,8306,730
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3525,812
TrelewArgentina 16,41610,201
TucumanArgentina 17,78611,052
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4373,379
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,4363,378
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,5743,464
TibooburraAustralia 6,7454,191
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4804,027
TshaneBotswana 9,3045,782
TaguatingaBrazil 16,18810,059
TarauacaBrazil 18,64511,586
TauaBrazil 15,4049,572
TefeBrazil 17,79311,057
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,6989,755
TeresinaBrazil 15,6349,715
TiriosBrazil 16,63910,339
TorresBrazil 16,31510,138
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9209,893
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,74410,405
TriunfoBrazil 15,2079,450
TucuruiBrazil 16,31410,138
TuriacuBrazil 15,7879,810
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6726,632
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2106,966
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5996,586
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,2277,598
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,3427,048
Thompson, MbCanada 12,0987,518
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,0298,097
Timmins, OnCanada 13,0468,107
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7697,314
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,5918,446
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,5878,443
Trenton, OnCanada 13,5278,406
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,4227,719
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,9478,045
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,12910,644
TaiyuanChina 2,9751,849
TaoyuanChina 2,6941,674
TengchongChina 1,225761
TønderDenmark 8,6885,399
TylstrupDenmark 8,5905,338
TystofteDenmark 8,5285,299
TamayoDominican Republic 16,22010,080
TahrirEgypt 7,0824,401
TantaEgypt 7,0534,383
TallinEstonia 7,7364,808
TartuEstonia 7,6144,732
TampereFinland 7,8094,853
TurkuFinland 7,8794,896
ToulonFrance 9,1255,671
ToulouseFrance 9,4695,884
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,2248,217
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,8717,998
TchibanGabon 9,7836,079
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9463,695
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9265,547
TamaleGhana 10,7196,661
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7574,820
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8194,859
TimehriGuyana 16,55310,286
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,82810,457
TelaHonduras 16,64110,341
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,4001,491
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,4001,491
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,2912,045
TabrizIran 5,7393,566
TeheranIran 5,2403,256
Tel AvivIsrael 6,6834,153
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2405,120
TarvisioItaly 8,4695,263
TermoliItaly 8,4105,226
TorinoItaly 8,9415,556
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9445,558
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6815,394
TrevicoItaly 8,4025,221
TrevisoItaly 8,5875,336
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4665,261
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9465,559
TabouIvory Coast 11,5587,182
TadotsuJapan 4,2112,617
TakadaJapan 4,7072,925
TakamatsuJapan 4,2392,634
TakayamaJapan 4,5852,849
TanegashimaJapan 3,8202,374
TatenoJapan 4,8232,997
TateyamaJapan 4,7622,959
TokushimaJapan 4,2712,654
TokyoJapan 4,7792,969
TomakomaiJapan 5,2083,236
TottoriJapan 4,3062,676
ToyamaJapan 4,6052,861
ToyookaJapan 4,3562,707
TsuJapan 4,4652,775
TsurugaJapan 4,4652,775
TsuyamaJapan 4,2682,652
TurgayKazakhstan 5,0503,138
TripoliLebanon 6,6124,109
TobrukLibya 7,7194,797
TripoliLibya 8,7145,415
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8414,873
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4404,002
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0574,385
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2434,501
ThyoloMalawi 7,6944,781
TawauMalaysia 2,4171,502
TessalitMali 10,2026,340
TimbuktuMali 10,7146,658
TombMali 10,7146,658
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,4977,145
TacubayaMexico 15,8319,838
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,6159,703
TarialanMongolia 3,9592,460
TosontsengelMongolia 3,8512,393
TsetserlegMongolia 3,7212,312
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,4382,136
TangierMorocco 10,3256,416
TarfayaMorocco 11,2647,000
TazaMorocco 10,2166,348
TaunggyiMyanmar 753468
TaungooMyanmar 567352
ThandweMyanmar 637396
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,4285,237
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8246,105
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,8856,143
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7276,044
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9936,210
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,9026,154
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,9646,192
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,9386,175
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5945,962
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,8936,148
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,8386,114
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,8756,137
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,0016,215
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,8626,128
TemukaNew Zealand 9,8006,090
TimaruNew Zealand 9,7996,089
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,7466,057
TahouaNiger 9,9186,163
TillaberyNiger 10,3336,421
TaejonNorth Korea 3,8102,368
TromsoNorway 8,1275,050
TrondheimNorway 8,4985,281
ThumraitOman 4,7332,941
TacnaPeru 18,70911,626
TarapotoPeru 18,98311,796
TrujilloPeru 19,28511,984
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9241,817
TorunPoland 8,0685,014
TimisoaraRomania 7,8844,899
TambovRussia 6,5654,080
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4582,770
TaraRussia 5,1693,212
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,8603,641
TermezRussia 3,9952,483
TernejRussia 4,9793,094
TobolskRussia 5,4973,416
TomskRussia 4,8493,013
Tot’MaRussia 6,7734,209
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3213,928
TuapseRussia 6,4744,023
TuraRussia 5,5813,468
TurukhanskRussia 5,7993,604
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,1293,808
TortosaSpain 9,6215,979
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,9481,210
TokerSudan 6,4464,006
TartousSyria 6,6074,106
TaipeiTaiwan 2,7211,691
TaboraTanzania 7,5194,672
TakThailand 325202
TrangThailand 748465
TabligboTogo 10,5486,555
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,7577,927
TunisTunisia 8,8975,529
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,2463,260
TireeUk 9,6015,966
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3285,796
TernopilUkraine 7,5654,701
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,52710,270
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,8059,200
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6956,024
Talladega, AlUsa 14,7599,171
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,0559,355
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,3379,530
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4388,972
Taunton, MaUsa 13,6928,509
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,8228,589
Temple, TxUsa 14,7229,148
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,0399,345
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,8469,226
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,8748,621
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6728,496
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8188,587
Tooele, UtUsa 13,1748,186
Topeka, KsUsa 13,9308,656
Towanda, PaUsa 13,7798,562
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,8758,622
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,9948,696
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,0008,700
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,2298,842
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,7199,146
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1478,170
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1172,559
TumeremoVenezuela 16,74510,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -