Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0832,537
ShkoderAlbania 8,0364,994
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1875,709
SaltaArgentina 17,93311,144
San AntonioArgentina 16,63610,338
San LuisArgentina 17,37410,797
San RafaelArgentina 17,37110,794
Santa RosaArgentina 16,97110,546
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,65310,970
SarmientoArgentina 16,31810,140
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7394,809
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7364,807
SalzburgAustria 8,4975,280
SakiAzerbaijan 5,7543,576
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,5573,453
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,6173,491
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,0837,509
SaveBenin 10,4046,465
Santa CruzBolivia 17,98611,177
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1145,042
SalvadorBrazil 15,3439,534
Santa MariaBrazil 16,65310,349
SantaremBrazil 16,77010,421
SantosBrazil 16,14210,031
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,33410,150
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,65510,350
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,1899,438
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,37110,173
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,83010,458
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,0399,967
Sao LuisBrazil 15,7049,759
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5239,646
São PauloBrazil 16,18010,054
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,30710,133
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,48411,486
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,4839,621
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3729,552
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,9839,932
SobralBrazil 15,3289,525
SoureBrazil 16,0699,985
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,9609,918
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,42710,208
SurubimBrazil 14,9469,288
SadovoBulgaria 7,5914,717
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7294,803
SofiaBulgaria 7,7184,796
SiemreapCambodia 614382
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,1948,199
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4097,711
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,2178,213
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1456,925
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,8006,711
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,9858,069
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2667,622
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,2738,248
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,2257,596
Scott, SkCanada 12,1817,570
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,7047,894
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,2288,220
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,3178,275
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8186,101
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,8267,970
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,8067,958
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7027,272
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2466,988
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,6827,881
Summerside, PeCanada 13,0488,108
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4237,720
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4197,717
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9698,059
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,5327,166
SalCape Verde 12,7027,893
SantiagoChile 17,58510,928
SewellChile 17,51410,884
ShanghaiChina 3,0391,889
ShantouChina 2,1991,367
ShenyangChina 3,9212,437
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,04810,594
Simon BolivarColombia 17,08810,619
San JoseCosta Rica 17,33110,770
SibenikCroatia 8,3185,169
SplitCroatia 8,2775,143
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3095,164
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6685,386
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,09410,001
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,15110,036
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,0879,997
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,0909,999
SamanaDominican Republic 16,0699,985
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,16910,048
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,11510,014
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,18210,056
San JuanDominican Republic 16,17810,053
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,12310,019
SanchezDominican Republic 16,0799,992
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,09210,000
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,11010,011
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,17010,048
San GabrielEcuador 18,32311,386
SalloumEgypt 7,6034,724
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,5924,718
SohagEgypt 7,0014,351
St. KatrineEgypt 6,7614,201
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,81610,450
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3219,521
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7794,834
StrasbourgFrance 8,8805,518
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,15110,036
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,25810,103
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2933,911
SchleswigGermany 8,6505,375
StuttgartGermany 8,7645,446
SamosGreece 7,4204,611
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6314,742
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,6774,770
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6466,616
SiguiriGuinea 11,5247,161
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,71210,385
SzegedHungary 7,9724,954
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2315,115
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9396,176
SagarIndia 2,3131,437
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2352,010
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0133,115
SemnanIran 5,0553,141
ShahroudIran 4,9513,077
ShirazIran 4,9753,091
ShannonIreland 9,8766,137
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9645,570
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3355,180
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1535,067
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7835,458
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9625,569
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3245,173
SigonellaItaly 8,4775,268
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4057,087
SagaJapan 3,8742,408
SaigoJapan 4,2662,651
SakaiJapan 4,2262,626
SakataJapan 4,9143,053
SapporoJapan 5,2123,239
SaseboJapan 3,8222,375
SendaiJapan 4,9713,089
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,0812,536
ShimonosekiJapan 3,9602,461
ShinjoJapan 4,9443,072
ShionomisakiJapan 4,3492,702
ShirakawaJapan 4,8713,027
ShizuokaJapan 4,6362,881
SumotoJapan 4,3122,679
SuttsuJapan 5,1183,180
SuwaJapan 4,6522,891
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,82511,077
SavannakhetLaos 742461
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7744,831
SiluteLithuania 7,8884,902
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8624,886
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1583,826
SalimaMalawi 7,6584,759
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,3551,463
SibuMalaysia 1,9871,235
SanMali 11,0116,843
SegouMali 11,1456,926
SikassoMali 11,1646,937
St. BrandonMauritius 5,4333,376
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,34210,155
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5272,192
SainshandMongolia 3,6042,240
SafiMorocco 10,7476,678
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,9506,804
SittweMyanmar 878546
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8416,115
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8165,478
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,3095,163
SaiqOman 4,3762,719
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7272,937
SurOman 4,1832,599
SialkotPakistan 3,1531,960
SibbiPakistan 3,5552,209
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,09910,626
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,28911,986
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0041,866
SandomierzPoland 7,8524,879
SniezkaPoland 8,2735,141
SuwalkiPoland 7,7844,837
SzczecinPoland 8,3315,177
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,5316,544
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8157,342
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,0059,946
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,0743,774
Satu MareRomania 7,7614,823
SibiuRomania 7,6644,763
SulinaRomania 7,2194,486
SadrinskRussia 5,5173,428
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4324,618
SalekhardRussia 6,2773,901
SaratovRussia 6,2163,863
SejmcanRussia 6,8534,258
SelagoncyRussia 5,9213,679
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1413,816
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9733,090
SmolenskRussia 7,2094,480
SociRussia 6,4073,981
SortovalaRussia 7,4524,631
SuntarRussia 5,5613,456
SurgutRussia 5,6053,483
SverdlovskRussia 5,7113,549
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4814,027
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,8979,879
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1596,313
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1513,201
SingaporeSingapore 1,551964
SliacSlovakia 8,0374,994
SeoulSouth Korea 3,8552,395
SineijuSouth Korea 3,8522,393
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0976,274
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7446,055
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8736,135
SevilleSpain 10,2626,377
SennarSudan 6,9514,320
ShambatSudan 7,0324,369
ShendiSudan 6,9214,301
StenseleSweden 8,1705,077
StockholmSweden 8,1055,037
StorlienSweden 8,4165,230
SundsvallSweden 8,1475,063
SantisSwitzerland 8,7785,455
SongeaTanzania 7,4354,620
Sakon NakhonThailand 719447
SongkhlaThailand 812505
Suphan BuriThailand 211131
Surat ThaniThailand 562349
SurinThailand 575357
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5496,555
SokodeTogo 10,5176,535
SfaxTunisia 8,8995,530
SousseTunisia 8,8825,520
SamsunTurkey 6,6444,128
SiirtTurkey 6,1083,795
SivasTurkey 6,5614,077
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4342,756
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8176,100
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5055,906
SarataUkraine 7,2354,496
SarnyUkraine 7,5134,669
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,8714,270
SumyUkraine 6,9504,319
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6192,871
SaltoUruguay 16,91810,513
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,8547,987
Safford, AzUsa 13,9818,688
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,4348,348
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3349,529
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,0718,744
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,6658,491
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4378,350
Salem, InUsa 14,0948,758
Salem, OrUsa 12,2497,612
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,1678,182
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5799,060
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,8449,224
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5928,446
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8727,999
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,0059,946
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,1678,182
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1308,159
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,3108,271
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,2108,209
Santuck, ScUsa 14,5559,045
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,2728,247
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,8749,243
Scott City, KsUsa 13,8858,628
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,4028,328
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,0948,758
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0627,496
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,0777,505
Sedan, KsUsa 14,1238,776
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9627,433
Selma, AlUsa 14,8599,234
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,8228,589
Seymour, InUsa 14,0948,758
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,2128,832
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9938,074
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,6829,124
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,5588,425
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4238,341
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7938,571
Southport, NcUsa 14,6529,105
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1478,791
Spencer, WvUsa 14,1108,768
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8478,605
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2897,636
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2758,249
Springfield, IlUsa 13,9618,675
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,1798,811
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7885,461
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,2688,245
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,0718,744
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2888,257
Stamford, CtUsa 13,8368,598
State College, PaUsa 13,8988,636
State University, MsUsa 14,7229,148
State University, NmUsa 14,2288,841
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1988,823
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,4188,338
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,9078,642
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9188,028
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5588,425
Storrs, CtUsa 13,7228,527
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,4058,952
Summerville, ScUsa 14,7739,180
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3147,652
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,9978,698
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,7168,523
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,6278,468
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1652,588
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,36610,791
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,10010,626
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,93010,520
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,1786,946
SocotraYemen 4,7922,978
SenangaZambia 8,8915,525
SerenjeZambia 8,0805,021
SeshekeZambia 8,8345,490
SolweziZambia 8,4365,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -