Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,21110,695
ReconquistaArgentina 17,19210,683
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,25510,722
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6969,754
RivadaviaArgentina 17,74111,025
RosarioArgentina 17,03410,585
RichmondAustralia 7,6874,777
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,0464,379
RecifeBrazil 14,8659,237
RemansoBrazil 15,6739,740
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,42711,451
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,8409,843
Rio NegroBrazil 16,43210,211
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,69310,373
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0257,472
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,6767,877
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5007,768
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5007,768
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0966,274
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9657,435
Roberval, QcCanada 12,9898,072
RuoqiangChina 2,9421,828
Rafael NunezColombia 17,19910,688
RandersDenmark 8,5935,340
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,19310,062
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,0529,975
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,80310,442
RumipambaEcuador 18,51911,508
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,6914,158
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,7294,182
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,8904,282
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,14810,034
RostockGermany 8,4915,276
RhodesGreece 7,3174,547
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5955,963
ReykhólarIceland 9,8966,149
ReykjavíkIceland 9,9646,192
RamsarIran 5,3323,313
RashtIran 5,4343,377
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7276,044
RadicofaniItaly 8,6615,382
Resia PassItaly 8,6965,404
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5765,329
RivoltoItaly 8,5165,292
Rolle PassItaly 8,6085,349
RomeItaly 8,6165,354
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6395,369
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4865,273
RumoiJapan 5,2763,278
RigaLatvia 7,7444,812
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7824,836
RodriguesMauritius 5,3493,324
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1182,559
RabatMorocco 10,4626,501
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 369229
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,3065,783
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8556,124
RangioraNew Zealand 9,8596,126
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,7586,064
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,7686,070
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,9726,197
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,9636,191
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7106,034
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,8686,132
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,1236,290
RivasNicaragua 17,14310,653
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3862,104
RebolyRussia 7,5034,663
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4954,036
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4953,415
RagaSudan 7,9074,913
RashadSudan 7,2574,510
RenkSudan 7,0744,396
RumbekSudan 7,5144,670
RanongThailand 460286
Roi EtThailand 624388
RizeTurkey 6,2913,909
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3802,722
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2134,482
RomnyUkraine 7,0324,370
RovnoUkraine 7,5404,686
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5822,847
RochaUruguay 16,44710,220
Racine, WiUsa 13,6678,493
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,4508,979
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1928,198
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1908,196
Reading, PaUsa 13,9328,657
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,6777,878
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8667,995
Redding, CaUsa 12,6467,859
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4978,387
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8738,000
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,8658,616
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2598,860
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2598,860
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,2958,883
Rochester, MnUsa 13,4738,372
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,6398,475
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5028,391
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7108,520
Rockville, InUsa 13,9758,684
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,6328,471
Rome, GaUsa 14,6569,107
Roseau, MnUsa 12,8607,992
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,4057,708
Roswell, NmUsa 14,2188,835
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0808,750
Rushville, IlUsa 13,9248,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -