Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5046,527
Port BlairAndaman Islands 655407
ParanaArgentina 17,09010,620
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,95110,534
PehuajoArgentina 16,88710,494
PergaminoArgentina 16,94910,532
PigeArgentina 16,77510,424
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,34410,778
PosadasArgentina 16,96210,540
PresidenciaArgentina 17,39310,808
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,61110,944
Punta IndioArgentina 16,61210,323
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4573,391
Port HedlandAustralia 4,4352,756
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8057,336
ParakouBenin 10,3516,432
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0889,376
ParacatuBrazil 16,26610,108
ParanaBrazil 16,34110,154
ParanaguaBrazil 16,32410,144
ParanaibaBrazil 16,70510,381
ParintinsBrazil 16,98410,554
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4599,606
Passo FundoBrazil 16,60010,316
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,22510,082
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5369,654
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2509,477
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6689,736
PeixeBrazil 16,40910,197
PetrolinaBrazil 15,4949,628
PicosBrazil 15,5489,661
PiraiBrazil 15,9189,892
PirenopolisBrazil 16,48810,246
PompeuBrazil 16,0639,982
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,11210,633
Porto De MozBrazil 16,48910,246
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,54910,284
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,98111,173
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,42010,204
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,39310,187
PosseBrazil 16,19910,066
PlevenBulgaria 7,6184,734
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6064,726
Phnom PenhCambodia 773480
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5227,160
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8166,721
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0357,478
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,3238,279
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,5208,401
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,6817,880
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7937,328
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,7987,953
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5637,185
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,7187,903
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,1907,575
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5217,159
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1366,920
Princeton, BcCanada 12,4757,752
ParronChile 17,50910,880
Puerto AysenChile 16,43110,211
Puerto MonttChile 16,86210,478
Punta ArenasChile 15,5839,683
PingbianChina 2,4561,526
PeralesColombia 17,82811,079
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,26510,729
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,31810,762
PragueCzech Republic 8,3825,209
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,27610,114
PimentelDominican Republic 16,10110,005
PoloDominican Republic 16,25610,102
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,0569,977
PichilingueEcuador 18,54711,525
PortoviejoEcuador 18,55611,531
PuyoEcuador 18,55311,529
Port-SaidEgypt 6,9344,309
ParisFrance 9,2555,751
PerpignanFrance 9,3765,826
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5714,705
Port-GentilGabon 9,9696,195
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,31411,381
PotsdamGermany 8,4445,247
PatrasGreece 7,8734,892
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9006,152
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,0786,884
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,9729,925
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,25810,103
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,74810,407
PecsHungary 8,1175,044
PambanIndia 2,1361,327
PuneIndia 2,6441,643
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,6881,049
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,9901,237
PadovaItaly 8,6145,353
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6685,386
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6065,348
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6245,359
PantelleriaItaly 8,7455,434
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7455,434
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9095,536
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5985,343
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4715,264
PiacenzaItaly 8,7895,462
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7585,442
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5955,341
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5945,340
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3595,194
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6255,359
PrizziItaly 8,6035,346
PakseLaos 820510
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,004624
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8513,636
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8623,643
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,5904,095
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0585,007
PatheinMyanmar 474295
PutaoMyanmar 1,474916
PyiMyanmar 613381
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,2975,156
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,8826,141
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9846,204
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9846,204
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9556,186
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,8136,098
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,9146,161
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,87710,487
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0056,217
PohangNorth Korea 3,9442,451
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,8682,404
PadidanPakistan 3,4272,130
PanjgurPakistan 3,8142,370
ParachinarPakistan 3,5842,227
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8292,379
PeshawarPakistan 3,4732,158
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,0053,731
PilarParaguay 17,19610,686
PiscoPeru 19,41312,063
PiuraPeru 19,01711,817
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,64611,587
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,2831,419
PoznanPoland 8,1885,088
PrzemyslPoland 7,7744,831
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2806,388
PortalegrePortugal 10,3146,409
Porto Portugal 10,3336,421
PavelecRussia 6,7314,183
PecoraRussia 6,4604,014
PermRussia 5,9973,726
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7974,224
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2754,521
PjatigorskRussia 6,1643,830
PoronajskRussia 5,6383,504
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5884,094
Providenja BayRussia 8,5275,299
PskovRussia 7,4984,659
PodorSenegal 11,9187,406
PopradSlovakia 7,9564,944
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3425,805
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7735,452
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4735,887
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,1151,314
Port SudanSudan 6,4894,032
ParamariboSuriname 16,33510,151
PiteňSweden 7,9714,954
PalmyraSyria 6,3843,967
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,7867,945
PhetchabunThailand 408254
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 372231
PhraeThailand 494307
PhuketThailand 692430
Phuket (airport)Thailand 662412
Prachin BuriThailand 340211
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 305190
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,46110,229
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6556,000
PoltavaUkraine 6,9314,307
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,72110,391
PradoUruguay 16,56710,295
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,46810,233
Palestine, IlUsa 14,0758,747
Pana, IlUsa 14,0198,712
Paoli, InUsa 14,0948,758
Paris, IlUsa 13,9658,678
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1048,143
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,0189,332
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,2638,242
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,3488,916
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1678,804
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,8228,589
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3977,704
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,0249,336
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8718,620
Perry, OkUsa 14,2198,836
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9748,684
Philo, OhUsa 13,9998,699
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,8338,596
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,2478,232
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,5349,031
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1138,148
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3888,320
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9408,662
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,8368,598
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,6858,504
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,3618,924
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9398,041
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1138,148
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8438,602
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,5859,063
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9967,455
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,9459,287
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,8498,606
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9967,455
Portage, WiUsa 13,5138,397
Portland, MaineUsa 13,4898,382
Portland, OregonUsa 12,2147,590
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5898,444
Prescott, ArUsa 14,5369,033
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2687,623
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1918,818
Princeton, InUsa 14,1868,815
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,7178,524
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,7288,531
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,31710,761
PetaukeZambia 8,0114,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -