Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,8736,135
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,0456,242
OranArgentina 17,92011,136
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3832,723
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1203,803
OstendeBelgium 9,1525,687
ObidosBrazil 16,82710,457
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,6976,648
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,3798,314
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,3808,315
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,94910,532
OdenseDenmark 8,5825,333
OtavaloEcuador 18,37511,418
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8576,126
OuluFinland 7,7854,838
OroomiehIran 5,8353,626
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8795,518
OdienneIvory Coast 11,4217,097
ObihiroJapan 5,3463,322
OfunatoJapan 5,0703,150
OitaJapan 3,9842,476
OkayamaJapan 4,2422,636
OkinoerabuJapan 3,4852,166
OmaezakiJapan 4,6052,862
OmuJapan 5,4023,357
OnahamaJapan 4,9213,058
OsakaJapan 4,3782,721
OshimaJapan 4,7102,927
OtaruJapan 5,1953,228
OwaseJapan 4,4112,741
OuarzazateMorocco 10,5936,582
OujoaMorocco 10,0176,224
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,4755,267
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9606,189
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7116,035
OphirNew Zealand 9,7166,038
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,0426,240
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6485,995
OcotalNicaragua 16,88910,495
OrlandNorway 8,5375,305
OsloNorway 8,5155,292
OhotskRussia 6,2273,870
OkhotskRussia 6,2273,870
OlekminskRussia 5,4543,389
OlenekRussia 6,1343,812
OmskRussia 5,0303,125
OnegaRussia 7,1654,453
OrenburgRussia 5,6673,521
OymyakonRussia 6,4764,024
OviedoSpain 10,0366,236
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2975,156
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2915,773
OdessaUkraine 7,1564,447
OvrucUkraine 7,3644,576
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,4378,971
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,5598,426
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1048,764
Oakley, IdUsa 12,9588,052
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4278,344
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,4088,332
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2668,865
Olathe, KsUsa 13,9538,671
Olivia, MnUsa 13,3338,285
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0877,511
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,6868,505
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,6768,499
Oolitic, InUsa 14,0868,753
Orlando, FlUsa 15,2859,498
Orono, MeUsa 13,3188,276
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5168,399
Oswego, NyUsa 13,5938,447
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8438,602
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,9538,671
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,2258,839
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6618,489
Ozark, ArUsa 14,4058,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -