Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7512,331
NeuquenArgentina 16,94510,530
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,85410,473
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,8835,520
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8803,654
Nowra RanAustralia 7,7544,818
NuriootpaAustralia 6,9094,293
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,6379,717
NatitingouBenin 10,4536,496
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,7839,808
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2365,739
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5835,955
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,9417,420
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8547,366
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,6057,833
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,4607,743
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4246,478
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,1597,556
North Bay, OnCanada 13,2888,257
N’DjamenaChad 8,9605,568
NanchangChina 2,4351,513
NanjingChina 2,8871,794
NanningChina 1,418881
NicosiaCyprus 6,8454,254
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4825,271
NaguaDominican Republic 16,0709,986
NeybaDominican Republic 16,21910,079
NegeleEthiopia 6,4864,030
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,3805,829
NandiFiji 9,3805,829
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8824,898
NancyFrance 8,9795,580
NantesFrance 9,5875,957
NiceFrance 9,0115,599
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4335,241
NurembergGermany 8,6145,353
NurnbergGermany 8,6175,355
NaxosGreece 7,5574,696
NanortalikGreenland 11,1396,922
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,0526,868
NordGreenland 8,8455,497
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9456,801
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5527,179
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,1731,350
New DelhiIndia 2,7001,678
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4835,271
NaganoJapan 4,6842,911
NagasakiJapan 3,8122,369
NagoJapan 3,3872,105
NagoyaJapan 4,5212,809
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,3472,080
NaraJapan 4,4062,738
NazeJapan 3,5942,234
NemuroJapan 5,5413,444
NiigataJapan 4,8072,987
NikkoJapan 4,7962,980
NobeokaJapan 3,9582,460
NairobiKenya 6,9794,337
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,2336,981
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7202,311
NidaLithuania 7,9154,919
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,2843,905
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6574,137
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6024,724
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6574,758
NaraMali 11,2026,961
NioroMali 11,4117,091
NemaMauritania 11,1516,929
NouakchottMauritania 11,9607,432
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,4615,258
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,0606,251
NelsonNew Zealand 9,8296,108
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,8216,103
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,0296,232
NandaimeNicaragua 17,10210,627
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1115,662
NiameyNiger 10,2796,388
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,1735,079
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8804,897
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,3905,214
NawabshahPakistan 3,3842,103
NokkundiPakistan 3,9982,484
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,78511,052
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,4551,525
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7784,212
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,5602,834
NikolaevRussia 7,0744,396
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7153,552
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3204,549
NizneangarskRussia 4,7372,944
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5362,818
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1223,804
NovgorodRussia 7,3444,564
NovosibirskRussia 4,7402,946
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,0651,283
No. 6Sudan 6,9624,326
NyalaSudan 7,9134,917
Nakhon PhanomThailand 794493
Nakhon SawanThailand 270168
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 646401
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 586364
NarathiwatThailand 940584
NigdeTurkey 6,7404,189
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1183,180
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8974,286
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8408,600
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8408,600
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,3968,946
Natchez, MsUsa 14,8359,219
Neosho, MoUsa 14,1918,818
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,6808,501
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,8988,637
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8868,629
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5698,432
New London, WiUsa 13,4738,372
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,0339,342
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,0309,340
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4378,350
New YorkUsa 13,8368,598
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,8728,620
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,8608,613
Newark, NjUsa 13,8718,620
Newberry, MiUsa 13,3198,277
Newberry, ScUsa 14,6679,114
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1148,770
Newnan, GaUsa 14,7679,176
Newport, TnUsa 14,4438,975
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8955,527
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3148,895
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,5768,436
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3017,644
North Loup, NeUsa 13,5328,409
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,5728,434
Norton, KsUsa 13,7118,520
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,8618,613
NdolaZambia 8,2325,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -