Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1192,560
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9702,467
MilianaAlgeria 9,6085,970
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0066,218
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,0526,868
Malarg EArgentina 17,34110,776
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,74310,404
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,45010,222
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,14610,655
MendozaArgentina 17,55010,906
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,55110,906
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,96010,539
Mackay MoAustralia 6,8064,230
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5165,913
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5712,840
MeekatharraAustralia 5,0323,127
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,5354,682
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,5544,694
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,0984,411
Mount GambierAustralia 7,2764,521
Mount IsaAustralia 5,9403,691
MuharraqBahrain 5,1153,179
MinskBelarus 7,4784,647
MogilevBelarus 7,3194,548
MaunBotswana 9,0115,600
MacapaBrazil 16,28610,120
MacauBrazil 14,9759,305
MaceioBrazil 14,9849,311
MachadoBrazil 16,13710,028
ManausBrazil 17,33310,771
MarabaBrazil 16,31410,138
MaringaBrazil 16,71610,387
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,68810,370
Monte AzulBrazil 15,8199,830
Monte SantoBrazil 15,3879,562
MonteiroBrazil 15,0939,379
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,9469,909
Morada NovaBrazil 15,1619,421
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,6079,699
MamfeCameroon 9,7386,052
MarouaCameroon 9,0845,645
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,8476,741
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,2748,249
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,4417,731
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2286,356
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3737,067
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3457,671
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8327,352
Moncton, NbCanada 13,1058,143
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,9168,026
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,3338,285
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,3428,291
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4857,758
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7437,919
Morden, MbCanada 12,7987,953
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,4428,353
MoundouChad 8,9375,553
MatecanaColombia 17,80811,066
MoroniComoros 6,7044,166
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1095,039
MarstalDenmark 8,5845,334
Melville HallDominica 16,0249,958
MichesDominican Republic 16,0819,993
MocaDominican Republic 16,09310,001
MoncionDominican Republic 16,11010,011
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,0779,991
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,12810,022
MilagroEcuador 18,66111,596
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,4104,605
MinyaEgypt 7,0884,405
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8476,119
MassawaEritrea 6,2983,914
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4275,858
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0064,975
MarseilleFrance 9,1735,700
MontpellierFrance 9,2685,759
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,37410,175
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,3518,918
MakokouGabon 9,4915,898
MayumbaGabon 9,8386,114
MitzicGabon 9,6295,983
MkamboGabon 9,3645,819
MoandaGabon 9,5005,904
MouilaGabon 9,7566,063
MagdeburgGermany 8,5475,311
MunichGermany 8,5785,331
MünsterGermany 8,8185,480
MethoniGreece 7,8854,900
MilosGreece 7,6414,748
MitiliniGreece 7,4484,628
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,4524,631
MacentaGuinea 11,6557,243
MamouGuinea 11,8637,372
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7365,428
MiskolcHungary 7,9214,922
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,5291,572
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,5611,591
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,7571,714
MusulipatnamIndia 1,8461,147
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,2442,016
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,2832,661
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,172729
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,2863,284
MashhadIran 4,5522,829
Malin HeadIreland 9,6726,010
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7745,452
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2715,139
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4115,227
MilanItaly 8,8145,477
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8545,502
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7175,417
ManIvory Coast 11,4837,136
MaebashiJapan 4,7462,949
MaizuruJapan 4,3942,731
MakurazakiJapan 3,7832,351
MatsueJapan 4,2082,615
MatsumotoJapan 4,6492,889
MatsuyamaJapan 4,1112,554
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,6762,284
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,9283,683
MishimaJapan 4,6862,912
MitoJapan 4,8643,022
MiyakejimaJapan 4,7012,921
MiyakoJapan 5,1133,177
MiyakojimaJapan 3,0691,907
MiyakonojoJapan 3,8712,406
MiyazakiJapan 3,9092,429
MombetsuJapan 5,4193,367
MoriokaJapan 5,0513,139
MuroranJapan 5,1513,201
MurotomisakiJapan 4,2042,612
MutsuJapan 5,1233,184
Ma’AnJordan 6,5944,098
MafraqJordan 6,5584,075
MombasaKenya 6,7684,206
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,8071,744
MaseruLesotho 8,9855,584
MonroviaLiberia 11,8197,344
MisratahLibya 8,5445,309
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,5924,096
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9324,308
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7094,169
MorondavaMadagascar 7,0234,364
MakhangaMalawi 7,7164,795
MangochiMalawi 7,6194,735
MwmosaMalawi 7,6554,757
MzimbaMalawi 7,6824,774
MzuzuMalawi 7,6254,738
MalaccaMalaysia 1,388863
MersingMalaysia 1,435892
MiriMalaysia 2,0411,268
MaleMaldives 2,9221,816
MenakaMali 10,2056,341
MoptiMali 10,8976,772
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0094,977
MazatlanMexico 15,0769,369
MeridaMexico 16,0249,958
Mexico CityMexico 15,8319,838
MonterreyMexico 15,1609,421
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,6999,755
MaantyMongolia 3,7902,355
MandalgoviMongolia 3,6022,238
MatadMongolia 4,0162,496
MurenMongolia 3,9552,458
MarrakechMorocco 10,6686,629
MeknesMorocco 10,3616,438
MideltMorocco 10,3356,422
MaputoMozambique 8,3775,205
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1054,415
MandalayMyanmar 905562
MeiktilaMyanmar 790491
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 190118
MindatMyanmar 927576
MonywaMyanmar 947589
MyeikMyanmar 190118
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,256780
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9655,571
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7746,074
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8376,113
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,8456,118
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5735,949
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,0156,223
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,8456,118
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,8636,129
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,8086,095
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,8216,103
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,6916,022
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,8816,140
ManaguaNicaragua 17,05210,596
MasatepeNicaragua 17,08210,615
MagariaNiger 9,5865,957
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2555,751
MaradiNiger 9,7656,068
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1735,700
MakurdiNigeria 9,7656,068
MinnaNigeria 9,9276,169
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,6412,263
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,3105,164
MajisOman 4,4942,793
MasirahOman 4,2262,626
Muscat  Oman 4,3162,682
MultanPakistan 3,2742,034
MurreePakistan 3,3322,070
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,6713,524
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,61410,945
MoyobambaPeru 18,97411,791
MactanPhilippines 2,8301,758
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,4521,524
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,2676,380
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2075,721
MagadanRussia 6,6074,106
MahackalaRussia 5,7853,595
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1194,424
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1194,424
MarkovoRussia 7,7504,816
MinusinskRussia 4,4422,760
MogocaRussia 4,7942,979
MoscowRussia 6,8984,286
MurmanskRussia 7,5684,703
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,2063,856
MatamSenegal 11,7907,327
MogadishuSomalia 5,9573,702
MadridSpain 9,9596,189
Madrid (b)Spain 9,9716,196
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3435,806
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,1716,320
MelillaSpain 10,0896,269
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,8226,104
MalakalSudan 7,2414,499
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5255,297
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9755,577
Mae Hong SonThailand 579360
Mae SariangThailand 454282
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 292181
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 748465
MalatyaTurkey 6,4514,008
MersinTurkey 6,7354,185
MuglaTurkey 7,2924,532
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4335,862
ManstonUk 9,2565,752
MeloUruguay 16,56010,291
MercedesUruguay 16,81110,447
MontevideoUruguay 16,56710,295
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,8079,201
Madison, FlUsa 14,9999,320
Madison, InUsa 14,1018,763
Madison, NeUsa 13,5858,442
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6058,454
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,9038,639
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,5178,400
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,2358,846
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7338,534
Marion, InUsa 13,8738,621
Marion, NcUsa 14,4448,976
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,2488,233
Marshall, TxUsa 14,6589,109
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,0988,760
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,4075,846
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0398,724
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,1538,173
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,1698,805
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,4648,988
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,9518,669
Medford, WiUsa 13,3728,309
Mellette, SdUsa 13,2188,214
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,4828,999
Mena, ArUsa 14,4058,952
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,7999,196
Mexia, TxUsa 14,6899,128
Mexico, MoUsa 14,0168,710
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,5819,682
Midland, TxUsa 14,4538,981
Milan, MnUsa 13,2898,258
Milbank, SdUsa 13,2518,235
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8667,995
Milford, DeUsa 14,0698,742
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,7769,182
Millen, GaUsa 14,8009,197
Millport, OhUsa 13,8888,630
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,6588,488
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6418,477
Minden, NeUsa 13,6378,474
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3568,299
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8538,609
Missoula, MtUsa 12,5057,771
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,9889,313
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7738,559
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,8158,585
Monroe, NcUsa 14,5539,043
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,2898,258
Montgomery AlUsa 14,8329,217
Montrose, CoUsa 13,6098,457
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,9598,674
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,5329,030
Morganton, NcUsa 14,4448,976
Moro, OrUsa 12,3477,673
Morris, MnUsa 13,1828,191
Morrison, IlUsa 13,7428,539
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3328,906
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6658,491
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,8128,583
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5468,418
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,4398,351
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,1738,807
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,4408,973
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,6318,471
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2918,880
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,82010,452
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,05710,599
MaracayVenezuela 16,89110,496
MaturinVenezuela 16,66210,354
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,09910,625
MeridaVenezuela 17,23310,709
MagoyeZambia 8,4495,250
MansaZambia 8,1435,060
MbalaZambia 7,8064,851
MfuweZambia 7,9074,913
MisamfuZambia 7,8594,884
MonguZambia 8,8745,514
MpikaZambia 7,9064,913
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8584,883
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3665,199
MumbwaZambia 8,4565,255
MwinilungaZambia 8,6235,359
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2845,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -