Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4905,897
LuandaAngola 9,7126,035
LuenaAngola 9,0955,652
La PlataArgentina 16,68310,367
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,08911,241
La RiojaArgentina 17,72311,013
LaboulayeArgentina 17,11810,637
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,8999,880
Las LomitasArgentina 17,50410,877
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,9684,951
LavertonAustralia 7,5434,687
LearmonthAustralia 4,3962,732
LongreachAustralia 6,5194,051
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5194,051
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,2335,116
Low HeadAustralia 7,9054,912
LinzAustria 8,4055,223
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1605,692
LerwickUk 9,1625,693
La PazBolivia 18,53211,516
LavrasBrazil 16,0489,972
LencoisBrazil 15,6469,722
LinharesBrazil 15,5459,660
LondrinaBrazil 16,64010,340
LomBulgaria 7,7284,802
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,0057,460
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,1078,145
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4966,523
Langara, BcCanada 11,0106,842
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,6167,840
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2997,643
London, OnCanada 13,6628,490
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7716,693
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,9257,410
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8797,382
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,4807,134
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,94811,153
LanzhouChina 2,5111,560
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,8781,167
Las GaviotasColombia 17,62010,949
LimonCosta Rica 17,33610,773
LarnacaCyprus 6,8144,234
LimassolCyprus 6,8664,267
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3045,161
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5475,311
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7185,418
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,13910,029
La VegaDominican Republic 16,11210,012
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,16210,043
LuperonDominican Republic 16,0559,977
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,42211,448
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,86111,720
LuxorEgypt 6,9064,291
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,78610,431
Laucala BayFiji 9,4945,900
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5684,703
Le MansFrance 9,4325,861
LilleFrance 9,1565,690
LyonFrance 9,1405,680
LambarnGabon 9,8106,096
LastourvilleGabon 9,5455,931
LibrevilleGabon 9,8666,131
LeipzigGermany 8,4995,282
LindenbergGermany 8,3745,204
LamiaGreece 7,8094,852
LarissaGreece 7,8074,851
LemnosGreece 7,5804,710
LimnosGreece 7,5654,701
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,9719,924
LabeGuinea 11,8527,365
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6616,625
La CeibaHonduras 16,65110,347
La MesaHonduras 16,66010,353
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0471,893
LudhianaIndia 2,9411,828
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7115,413
LatinaItaly 8,5885,337
LatronicoItaly 8,3485,188
LecceItaly 8,1675,075
LodwarKenya 6,9674,330
Luang PrabangLaos 766476
LiepajaLatvia 7,9204,922
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8404,872
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9605,568
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9434,936
LabuanMalaysia 2,1061,309
LuqaMalta 8,5395,306
Le LamentinMartinique 16,0899,998
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,7599,171
LashioMyanmar 984611
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,7826,079
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6676,007
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,8216,103
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7316,047
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9686,194
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8656,130
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9616,190
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9616,190
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9616,190
LagosNigeria 10,3526,433
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6765,391
LillehammerNorway 8,5175,293
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,1101,933
La VictoriaParaguay 17,34110,776
LimaPeru 19,45912,092
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7581,714
LisbonPortugal 10,4766,510
LeninbadRussia 4,0112,493
LevsiRussia 5,7173,553
LungiSierra Leone 12,0407,482
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4045,222
LanzaroteSpain 11,2747,006
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,7956,086
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8355,490
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8295,486
LatakiaSyria 6,6234,116
LampangThailand 485301
LoeiThailand 529329
Lop BuriThailand 271168
LomeTogo 10,5876,579
LeemingUk 9,3575,814
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1605,692
London, EnglandUk 9,3645,819
London-GatwickUk 9,3645,819
LynehamUk 9,4745,887
L’VovUkraine 7,6904,779
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2114,481
LozovajaUkraine 6,7904,219
LubnyUkraine 7,0474,379
LuckUkraine 7,5864,714
LuganskUkraine 6,5724,084
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4988,388
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8158,585
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,9709,302
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,9479,288
Lake City, FlUsa 15,1109,389
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,4768,374
Laketown, UtUsa 13,0968,138
Lamar, MoUsa 14,0838,752
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6969,132
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6188,462
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,1158,150
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8197,966
Laramie, WyUsa 13,3828,316
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,0089,326
Larned, KsUsa 13,9508,669
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,8148,584
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,4258,342
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0908,756
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,9538,671
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,5718,433
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5028,391
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,1058,765
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,9768,685
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1138,148
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,2608,862
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,4448,976
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,5289,028
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2428,850
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4237,720
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,4458,355
Lexington, MoUsa 13,9768,685
Lexington, VaUsa 14,2418,849
Libby, MtUsa 12,3087,648
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,7138,522
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,0988,760
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,1378,163
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,4758,995
Llano, TxUsa 14,6739,118
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,5108,396
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4428,353
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,4168,337
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,4168,337
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,9738,683
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,4308,967
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,1878,816
Louisville, MsUsa 14,7229,148
Loup City, NeUsa 13,6098,457
Lowville, NyUsa 13,5478,418
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,2978,884
Luling, TxUsa 14,8589,233
Lusk, WyUsa 13,2828,254
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,2908,880
LivingstoneZambia 8,6945,403
LundaziZambia 7,7404,810
LusakaZambia 8,3395,182
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3375,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -