Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6912,294
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8182,372
KhostAfghanistan 3,5652,215
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8392,385
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3728,931
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5753,464
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4115,227
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7993,604
KandiBenin 10,2666,380
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8907,388
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,9528,049
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,9528,049
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0027,458
Kenora, OnCanada 12,8057,957
Kingston, OnCanada 13,5098,395
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6836,017
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5216,538
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8947,391
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,3228,279
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5472,204
KashiChina 3,5602,212
KunmingChina 1,301808
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3515,811
KhargaEgypt 7,1244,427
KosseirEgypt 6,7484,193
KajaaniFinland 7,6634,762
KuopioFinland 7,6334,743
KuusamoFinland 7,6354,745
KarlsruheGermany 8,8165,479
KasselGermany 8,7055,409
KonstanzGermany 8,7825,457
KumasiGhana 10,8756,758
KalamataGreece 7,8554,881
KerkiraGreece 8,0214,984
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7714,829
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,6506,618
Kap TobinGreenland 9,5865,957
KankanGuinea 11,5737,192
KindiaGuinea 11,9567,429
KissidougouGuinea 11,6877,262
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9866,827
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9151,190
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9141,190
KeszthelyHungary 8,1895,089
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8246,105
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,402871
KotaIndia 2,6391,640
KozhikodeIndia 2,4531,524
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8862,415
KermanIran 4,5792,846
KermanshahIran 5,5783,466
Khoram AbadIran 5,4563,390
KilkennyIreland 9,7796,077
KingstonJamaica 16,41110,198
KagoshimaJapan 3,8172,372
KanazawaJapan 4,5532,829
KaruizawaJapan 4,7012,922
KatsuuraJapan 4,8072,987
KawaguchikoJapan 4,6872,912
KitamiesashiJapan 5,3913,350
KobeJapan 4,3532,705
KochiJapan 4,1632,587
KofuJapan 4,6752,905
KumagayaJapan 4,7632,960
KumamotoJapan 3,8872,416
KumejimaJapan 3,2672,030
KureJapan 4,1082,553
KushiroJapan 5,4373,378
KutchanJapan 5,1623,208
KyotoJapan 4,4102,741
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1182,559
KitaleKenya 7,0954,409
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4143,364
KufraLibya 7,8644,887
KaunasLithuania 7,7334,805
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9124,917
KybartaiLithuania 7,7984,846
KarongaMalawi 7,5814,711
Kota BharuMalaysia 988614
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,1521,337
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,275792
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,111690
KuantanMalaysia 1,272790
KuchingMalaysia 1,9351,202
KayesMali 11,6517,240
KeniebaMali 11,6887,263
KidalMali 10,2186,349
KitaMali 11,4997,145
KoutiaMali 11,1086,903
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,5764,708
KisinevMoldova 7,2974,535
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1762,595
KhatgalMongolia 4,0442,513
KhovdMongolia 3,8212,374
KhujirtMongolia 3,6722,282
KhutagMongolia 3,9452,451
KenitraMorocco 10,4386,486
KalewaMyanmar 1,093679
KathaMyanmar 1,137706
KawthaungMyanmar 461287
KayukpyuMyanmar 772480
KengtungMyanmar 814506
KhamtiMyanmar 1,349838
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7506,059
KathmanduNepal 2,0141,251
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,1815,084
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9116,159
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,9946,210
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9756,199
KarioiNew Zealand 9,9456,180
KawerauNew Zealand 9,9946,211
KopuaNew Zealand 10,0276,231
KanoNigeria 9,6505,997
KangnungNorth Korea 4,0062,490
KarasjokNorway 7,8704,891
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7935,464
KristiansandNorway 8,6935,402
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6355,366
KhasabOman 4,5612,834
KarachiPakistan 3,4742,159
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4622,151
KhanpurPakistan 3,2652,029
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6022,238
KororPalau 4,0292,504
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9754,956
KlodzkoPoland 8,2135,103
KoszalinPoland 8,2265,112
KrakowPoland 7,9874,963
KalakanRussia 4,8343,004
KaliningradRussia 7,9424,935
KamenskoeRussia 7,4974,659
KandalaksaRussia 7,5354,682
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1784,460
KazanRussia 6,2253,868
KemRussia 7,3614,574
KerchRussia 6,7074,168
KhabarovskRussia 5,1013,170
KirenskRussia 4,9263,061
KirovRussia 6,3603,952
KljuciRussia 7,0334,370
KolpasevRussia 5,0793,156
KorfRussia 7,4334,619
KostromaRussia 6,7844,215
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2674,516
KotlasRussia 6,6434,128
KrasnodarRussia 6,4894,032
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4093,361
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8333,625
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6812,909
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6544,756
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,0243,744
KurganRussia 5,3913,350
KurskRussia 6,8714,270
KyraRussia 4,1382,571
KigaliRwanda 7,7064,789
KoldaSenegal 12,0697,500
KabalaSierra Leone 11,8357,354
KosiceSlovakia 7,8814,898
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2075,722
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,2112,617
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,0831,295
KadugliSudan 7,4184,609
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,0624,388
KassalaSudan 6,6244,116
KhartoumSudan 7,0314,369
KostiSudan 7,0604,387
KalmarSweden 8,2055,098
KaresuandoSweden 7,9704,953
KarlstadSweden 8,3735,203
KristianstadSweden 8,3455,185
KamishliSyria 6,1563,826
KanchanaburiThailand 14389
Khlong YaiThailand 567352
Khon KaenThailand 556346
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 298185
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 428266
KairouanTunisia 8,9335,551
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,5404,064
KarsTurkey 6,0683,771
KastamonuTurkey 6,8534,259
KayseriTurkey 6,6794,150
KonyaTurkey 6,9274,304
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8793,032
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2842,662
KinlossUk 9,3715,823
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8284,243
KievUkraine 7,2264,491
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7534,196
KirovogradUkraine 7,0794,399
KlepininoUkraine 6,8814,276
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9544,321
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6474,752
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9964,348
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7338,534
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3707,687
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9298,655
Keene, NhUsa 13,5888,444
Kenton, OhUsa 13,8848,628
Kenton, OkUsa 13,9148,646
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,7179,767
Kimball, NeUsa 13,4758,374
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5205,916
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1898,817
Kinston, NcUsa 14,5419,036
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5367,790
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,4608,985
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7846,080
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9625,569
KabompoZambia 8,7105,412
KabweZambia 8,3045,160
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2985,157
KafirondaZambia 8,2725,140
KaomaZambia 8,6905,400
KasamaZambia 7,8754,894
KasempaZambia 8,5385,306
KawambwaZambia 8,0735,017
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2785,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -