Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7222,313
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5872,229
JuninArgentina 16,92410,517
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,52410,268
JacobinaBrazil 15,5269,648
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,0869,375
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,8379,220
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,19110,061
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,8729,863
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,0067,461
JiuquanChina 2,8541,774
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,32410,765
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,12510,020
JimaniDominican Republic 16,24810,097
JoensuuFinland 7,5314,680
JokioinenFinland 7,8154,857
JyvskylFinland 7,7244,800
JakobshavnGreenland 10,4426,489
JulianehbGreenland 11,1136,906
JagdalpurIndia 1,8101,125
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,4481,521
JerusalemIsrael 6,6534,134
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,07510,611
JosNigeria 9,6696,008
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,1245,670
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,1115,662
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4502,144
JhelumPakistan 3,2442,016
JiwaniPakistan 3,9902,480
JuliacaPeru 18,75511,655
JakutskRussia 5,8833,656
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,0573,764
JenisejskRussia 4,9573,081
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,5903,474
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,4983,416
JamestownSaint Helena 11,8917,389
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,2693,895
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9503,698
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7865,460
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,3006,400
JubaSudan 7,3574,571
JokkmokkSweden 8,0585,007
JönköpingSweden 8,3345,179
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3405,182
JendoubaTunisia 9,0305,612
JerbaTunisia 8,9095,536
JerseyUk 9,5625,942
JaltaUkraine 6,8654,266
Jackson, MsUsa 14,7799,184
Jackson, TnUsa 14,4388,972
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,0589,357
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,9408,662
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9568,672
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,6476,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -