Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1405,680
In SalahAlgeria 9,8456,118
InnsbruckAustria 8,6285,361
IbiriteBrazil 15,9599,917
IguatuBrazil 15,2959,504
IlheusBrazil 15,4229,583
ImperatrizBrazil 16,14510,033
IndaialBrazil 16,35110,161
IpameriBrazil 16,40310,193
IraiBrazil 16,71910,389
IreceBrazil 15,6799,743
ItaberabaBrazil 15,5439,659
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,17710,674
ItaitubaBrazil 16,98310,554
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,8409,843
ItaperunaBrazil 15,7269,772
ItapevaBrazil 16,39810,190
ItirucuBrazil 15,5029,633
ItuacuBrazil 15,6529,726
IvinhemaBrazil 16,94110,527
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9336,173
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,9397,419
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9826,203
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,2847,012
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6015,966
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,59111,552
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,80510,443
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1749,429
ImbertDominican Republic 16,0589,979
IzobambaEcuador 18,44711,463
IsmailiaEgypt 6,9344,309
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,82010,452
IoanninaGreece 7,9434,936
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,4416,488
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,5825,954
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,5481,583
IranshahrIran 4,1472,577
IstranaItaly 8,5935,340
IidaJapan 4,6072,863
IizukaJapan 3,9262,440
IrakoJapan 4,5102,803
IriomotejimaJapan 2,9111,809
IrozakiJapan 4,6602,896
IshigakijimaJapan 2,9461,831
IshinomakiJapan 5,0113,114
IwamizawaJapan 5,2533,264
IzuharaJapan 3,8392,385
IrbidJordan 6,5964,099
IfraneMorocco 10,3446,428
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6826,016
IlorinNigeria 10,1666,317
InchonNorth Korea 3,8242,376
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,3505,189
IslamabadPakistan 3,3342,072
IquitosPeru 18,53811,520
IloiloPhilippines 2,6671,657
IasiRomania 7,4014,599
IcaRussia 6,6974,162
IlirnejRussia 7,6994,784
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,4373,379
IrkutskRussia 4,2792,659
Ivdel’Russia 6,0043,731
IbizaSpain 9,6055,969
IspartaTurkey 7,1014,413
IstanbulTurkey 7,2424,500
IzmirTurkey 7,3994,598
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6534,756
IzmailUkraine 7,2924,531
Imperial, NeUsa 13,5448,417
Independence, KsUsa 14,1418,787
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,5078,393
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0118,707
Indianola, IaUsa 13,7608,551
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,9538,049
Inverness, FlUsa 15,2239,459
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6118,458
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3038,267
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,7058,516
IsokaZambia 7,7174,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -