Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2482,640
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3815,830
HuamboAngola 9,5615,941
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8313,002
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,0785,020
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,0715,015
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3513,947
Horta, FaialAzores 11,9717,439
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3496,431
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2288,220
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,2028,204
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,6448,479
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2457,609
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7738,559
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1546,932
Hope, BcCanada 11,9557,429
HaikouChina 1,437893
HailarChina 4,3722,717
HamiChina 3,2252,004
HetanChina 3,1371,949
HavanaCuba 15,8919,875
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,11310,013
HigueyDominican Republic 16,10710,009
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,20010,067
HelwanEgypt 7,0214,363
HurguadaEgypt 6,7994,225
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3855,832
HelsinkiFinland 7,7464,814
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7294,803
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,7028,515
HamburgGermany 8,6335,365
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6345,365
HannoverGermany 8,6715,388
HelgolandGermany 8,7625,445
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6455,372
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,5814,711
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7166,659
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1646,938
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8226,725
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6736,011
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,1451,333
HaifaIsrael 6,6774,149
HaboroJapan 5,3003,294
HachijojimaJapan 4,6922,915
HachinoheJapan 5,1143,178
HagiJapan 4,0222,499
HakodateJapan 5,1123,176
HamadaJapan 4,1002,548
HamamatsuJapan 4,5682,839
HikoneJapan 4,4642,774
HimejiJapan 4,3132,680
HiradoJapan 3,8172,372
HirooJapan 5,3273,310
HiroshimaJapan 4,1092,553
HitaJapan 3,9302,442
HitoyoshiJapan 3,8642,401
HunLibya 8,5145,290
HomboriMali 10,6236,601
Hpa-AnMyanmar 301187
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8506,121
HighbankNew Zealand 9,8066,093
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,7146,036
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6906,022
HororataNew Zealand 9,8246,105
HyderabadPakistan 3,3512,083
HuanucoPeru 19,24711,960
HelPoland 8,0545,005
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,1063,173
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7183,553
HatangaRussia 6,4424,003
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5304,058
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8877,387
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0073,733
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1105,040
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,2954,533
HaejuSouth Korea 3,7952,358
HyesanSouth Korea 4,1902,603
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,0681,285
HalaibSudan 6,5264,056
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,7114,171
HudeibaSudan 6,8564,260
HaparandaSweden 7,8574,883
HarnosandSweden 8,1235,047
HamaSyria 6,5304,058
HassakahSyria 6,1883,846
Hua HinThailand 253157
HakkariTurkey 5,9443,693
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2935,775
HersonUkraine 7,0224,363
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4694,641
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,9079,264
Hanover, NhUsa 13,4798,376
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,1738,807
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9558,672
Hart, MiUsa 13,5418,414
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,7158,523
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5128,397
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,8549,231
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,3078,269
Hays, KsUsa 13,8468,604
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7637,931
Hebron, NeUsa 13,7708,557
Helena, MtUsa 12,6217,843
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,6548,485
Henderson, NcUsa 14,4308,967
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,5559,045
Hermit, CoUsa 13,6538,484
Hernando, MsUsa 14,5069,014
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,8699,240
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2188,214
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,9598,674
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,0638,739
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7688,556
Holly, CoUsa 13,8508,607
Homer, AkUsa 9,7516,060
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9178,648
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,3178,896
Horton, KsUsa 13,8708,619
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,3078,269
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,2198,836
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5078,394
Houma, LaUsa 15,0639,360
Houston, TexasUsa 14,9049,261
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,1818,812
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,5699,053
Huron, SdUsa 13,3038,266
HanoiVietnam 1,118695
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 987614
HarareZimbabwe 8,1705,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -