Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6382,260
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6992,299
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5775,952
General PicoArgentina 17,01410,573
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,86910,482
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,6527,862
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,8794,896
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0893,162
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,4383,379
GrazAustria 8,3235,172
GancaAzerbaijan 5,8033,606
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,6893,535
GomelBelarus 7,2334,495
GrodnoBelarus 7,7084,790
GaranhunsBrazil 15,0569,356
GoianiaBrazil 16,51910,265
GoiasBrazil 16,61310,324
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7429,782
GrajauBrazil 16,0429,969
GuairaBrazil 16,92410,517
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,2039,447
GuaratingaBrazil 15,4879,624
GarouaCameroon 9,2055,720
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,5107,774
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,0897,512
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8937,390
Golden, BcCanada 11,9857,448
Goose, NfCanada 12,2467,610
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,3458,293
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5637,185
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,2288,220
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,8978,015
GanzhouChina 2,1841,357
GuangzhouChina 1,8991,180
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,0609,980
GuayaquilEcuador 18,67111,602
GonderEthiopia 6,5614,077
GourdonFrance 9,4365,864
GrenobleFrance 9,0935,650
GeisenheimGermany 8,8305,487
GorlitzGermany 8,3255,173
GibraltarGibraltar 10,2626,377
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,68110,365
GeorgetownGuyana 16,52210,267
GoaIndia 2,6261,632
GuwahatiIndia 1,503934
GelaItaly 8,5435,309
GenoaItaly 8,8685,510
GhediItaly 8,7375,430
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2635,135
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4985,281
GrossetoItaly 8,7205,419
GrottaglieItaly 8,2265,112
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8835,520
GuidoniaItaly 8,5965,342
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3557,056
GifuJapan 4,5132,804
GaoMali 10,4266,479
GuamMariana Islands 5,0223,121
GuadalajaraMexico 15,4879,624
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,5699,675
GuaymasMexico 14,3898,941
GaluutMongolia 3,6292,255
GemertNetherlands 8,9575,566
GisborneNew Zealand 10,1206,289
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,1216,290
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,7096,033
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9196,164
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,7186,039
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,0306,233
GayaNiger 10,1906,332
GardermoenNorway 8,4935,278
GeiloNorway 8,6465,373
GdanskPoland 8,0675,013
GalatiRomania 7,3564,571
Gor’KijRussia 6,5504,070
GorznyjRussia 5,9323,686
GridinoRussia 7,3904,592
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6023,481
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0788,748
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,4075,846
GijonSpain 10,0106,221
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,7584,821
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,7534,196
GoteborgSweden 8,4635,259
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4695,263
GothenburgSweden 8,4635,259
GunnarnSweden 8,1445,061
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0395,617
GabesTunisia 8,9695,574
GafsaTunisia 9,0745,638
GiresunTurkey 6,4654,017
GoztepeTurkey 7,2364,497
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,9403,070
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0093,112
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,4805,891
GajvoronUkraine 7,2494,504
GeniceskUkraine 6,8434,253
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,7369,157
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,2805,767
Galva, IlUsa 13,8118,582
Galveston, TxUsa 14,9919,316
Geneva, NeUsa 13,6658,491
Genoa, NeUsa 13,6658,491
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6647,869
Glenville, WvUsa 14,1178,773
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,6158,460
Golconda, NvUsa 12,8978,015
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,4989,009
Goodland, KsUsa 13,7228,527
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,6088,456
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9478,045
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,9919,315
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,6618,489
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,4798,376
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,6678,493
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,4857,758
Gravette, ArUsa 14,2428,850
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5637,807
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4688,369
Greenfield, InUsa 13,9848,690
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,7369,157
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,4308,967
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,3168,896
Greenville, MsUsa 14,6879,127
Greenville, OhUsa 13,9908,694
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8868,629
Greenville, TxUsa 14,5479,039
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,5669,052
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,6459,100
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,9618,675
Groton, CtUsa 13,8068,579
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,9166,162
GuanareVenezuela 17,12110,639
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,35110,782
GuiriaVenezuela 16,53110,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -