Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7502,330
FarahAfghanistan 4,1752,594
FormosaArgentina 17,22010,701
ForrestAustralia 5,9313,686
FrancistownBotswana 8,6575,380
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4879,002
FloraniaBrazil 15,0229,335
FlorestaBrazil 15,2719,490
FlorianoBrazil 15,7049,759
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,26810,109
FormosaBrazil 16,31210,137
FortalezaBrazil 15,1449,411
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,90710,506
FrancaBrazil 16,30610,133
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,1277,536
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4877,138
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,6897,264
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1056,901
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2137,590
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9016,774
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,3427,048
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3997,083
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3737,068
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,1688,183
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,1738,186
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2847,012
FayaChad 8,3955,216
FamagustaCyprus 6,7864,217
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7095,412
FarafraEgypt 7,3654,577
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4755,888
FichtelbergGermany 8,4715,264
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7795,455
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8864,901
FrederikshbGreenland 11,0986,896
FaranahGuinea 11,7367,293
FalconaraItaly 8,5225,296
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6925,401
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3715,202
FonniItaly 8,9175,541
FrontoneItaly 8,5745,328
FrosinoneItaly 8,5555,316
FukauraJapan 4,9963,105
FukueJapan 3,7242,314
FukuiJapan 4,4962,794
FukuokaJapan 3,8962,421
FukushimaJapan 4,9173,055
FukuyamaJapan 4,1772,596
FushikiJapan 4,5962,856
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9172,434
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8364,248
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0574,385
FunchalMadeira 11,3907,078
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,09210,000
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,3116,408
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6495,375
FaroPortugal 10,4496,493
FerganaRussia 3,8912,418
FreetownSierra Leone 12,0407,482
FalunSweden 8,2415,121
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2405,742
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7794,213
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6686,008
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,7788,562
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,7998,575
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4378,350
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,0698,121
Farmington, MeUsa 13,3378,288
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3478,294
Farmington, MoUsa 14,1598,798
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,2118,209
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5818,439
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,2988,885
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,5489,040
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,1119,390
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,0379,344
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,3168,275
Findlay, OhUsa 13,8808,625
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,6948,510
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6668,492
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,5448,417
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,4778,375
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,5458,417
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,5588,425
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,4779,618
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,0608,737
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,3618,924
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8788,624
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,5449,038
Framingham, MaUsa 13,6558,486
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,2128,832
Franklin, LaUsa 14,9919,315
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8868,629
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2008,824
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1038,142
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,1378,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -