Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7146,037
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2785,766
EsquelArgentina 16,65110,347
EzeizaArgentina 16,73910,402
East SaleAustralia 7,7224,799
Esperance (po)Australia 5,8903,660
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8903,660
EssendonAustralia 7,5444,688
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,8949,877
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,51110,260
EspinosaBrazil 15,8259,834
Earlton, OnCanada 13,1688,183
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,9297,413
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,9007,395
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,9077,399
Edson, AbCanada 11,7997,332
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4957,143
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,4807,134
Estevan, SkCanada 12,6737,875
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2667,001
Eureka, NtCanada 9,5515,935
ErlianChina 3,5382,199
El CaranoColombia 17,73911,023
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2845,148
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,19610,065
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,10410,007
El ArishEgypt 6,7824,214
El TorEgypt 6,8024,227
ErfurtGermany 8,6045,346
EssenGermany 8,8725,513
EsfahanIran 5,1233,183
EilatIsrael 6,6744,147
EsashiJapan 5,0673,148
EldoretKenya 7,0804,400
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,8402,386
EssaouiraMorocco 10,8266,728
EeldeNetherlands 8,8665,509
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,0346,235
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,8406,115
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,98510,554
EnuguNigeria 9,9046,155
EncarnacionParaguay 16,95910,538
EvoraPortugal 10,3816,451
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,8042,985
EkimcanRussia 5,2993,293
Elat’MaRussia 6,6184,113
ElistaRussia 6,1463,819
ErbogacenRussia 5,3043,296
EssejRussia 6,0533,761
Ed DueimSudan 7,0804,400
El FasherSudan 7,8334,867
El GeneinaSudan 8,1425,059
El ObeidSudan 7,3204,548
El ShowakSudan 6,7044,166
En NahudSudan 7,5214,673
EdirneTurkey 7,4554,633
ErzincanTurkey 6,3483,945
ErzurumTurkey 6,2143,862
EskisehirTurkey 7,1104,418
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,0713,151
EntebbeUganda 7,3984,597
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,4165,851
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,4275,858
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5218,402
Eastman, GaUsa 14,8879,251
Eastport, MeUsa 13,2858,256
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,9648,056
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,0088,705
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,2768,871
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,1208,774
Elko, NvUsa 12,9748,062
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,8758,622
Elmira, NyUsa 13,7398,538
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,1598,177
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,3928,322
Erie, PaUsa 13,7668,554
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,9298,655
Eugene, OrUsa 12,3027,645
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,2618,862
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,5137,775
Eureka, SdUsa 13,0878,132
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,1678,182
Evansville, InUsa 14,1858,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -