Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2455,745
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5645,943
DavisAntarctica 9,3335,800
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1313,188
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6542,892
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9151,812
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4304,617
DhakaBangladesh 1,333828
D’UccleBelgium 9,0655,633
DiamantinaBrazil 15,9199,892
DiamantinoBrazil 17,28610,742
DouradosBrazil 17,03110,584
DoualaCameroon 9,7366,050
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,4817,756
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,5517,800
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4647,124
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8446,739
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,5787,816
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,7756,696
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,9518,048
Dryden, OnCanada 12,8267,970
DuianChina 2,4691,534
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1505,064
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9643,706
DajabonDominican Republic 16,10910,010
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,23310,088
DabaaEgypt 7,2964,534
DakhlaEgypt 7,2804,524
DijonFrance 9,0935,651
DresdenGermany 8,4075,224
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1335,676
DebrecenHungary 7,8564,882
DalatangiIceland 9,5585,939
DaltonganjIndia 1,8511,150
DarbhangaIndia 1,8561,153
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,525948
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,525947
DumkaIndia 1,6121,002
DwarkaIndia 3,2051,991
DezfulIran 5,4213,369
DublinIreland 9,6816,016
DecimomannuItaly 8,9565,565
DobbiacoItaly 8,5705,325
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2076,964
Deir-AllaJordan 6,6164,112
DagorettiKenya 6,9784,336
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5684,703
DedzaMalawi 7,7134,793
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,3312,070
DashbalbarMongolia 4,2082,615
De BiltNetherlands 8,9805,580
De KooyNetherlands 8,9885,585
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9895,586
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,0216,227
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,8326,109
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,6806,015
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7926,085
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8146,098
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6735,390
DalbandinPakistan 3,8462,390
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4022,114
DirPakistan 3,5292,193
DroshPakistan 3,5572,210
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3861,482
DohaQatar 5,0133,115
DorohoiRomania 7,5014,661
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7044,166
DudinkaRussia 6,2073,857
DzardzanRussia 6,3453,943
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1633,208
DakarSenegal 12,2527,614
DaruSierra Leone 11,8157,342
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7055,410
DamazinSudan 6,9024,289
DongolaSudan 7,1964,472
DamascusSyria 6,5394,064
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,5394,063
Deir EzzorSyria 6,2253,868
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9722,468
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9154,297
DjerbaTunisia 8,9135,539
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2593,889
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,4335,862
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5435,930
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8804,275
DonetskUkraine 6,6654,142
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6362,881
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,6029,074
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,2158,833
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,5559,044
Danville, IlUsa 13,9658,678
Darlington, ScUsa 14,6139,081
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2597,618
David City, NeUsa 13,6618,489
Dayton, OhUsa 14,0098,706
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3847,695
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,9809,309
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2978,263
Decatur, IlUsa 13,9538,671
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,7639,174
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9988,699
Delphine, InUsa 13,8658,616
Denton, MdUsa 14,0808,750
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,5668,430
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7108,520
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2808,252
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0978,139
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7498,544
Dickson, TnUsa 14,4058,951
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7297,910
Dixon, IlUsa 13,7208,526
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,9448,665
Dover, DeUsa 14,0808,750
Dover, TnUsa 14,4068,952
Dublin, TxUsa 14,6069,076
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6678,493
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1608,178
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,1738,807
Durham, NhUsa 13,5718,433
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,7137,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -