Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9602,461
ChlefAlgeria 9,6886,020
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2265,733
CeresArgentina 17,32910,768
ChamicalArgentina 17,60910,943
ChepesArgentina 17,55210,907
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,24610,096
ConcordiaArgentina 16,93010,520
CórdobaArgentina 17,39410,809
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,38510,803
CorrientesArgentina 17,20810,693
CairnsAustralia 6,2523,885
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,6794,772
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6482,888
CedunaAustralia 6,3793,964
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8734,271
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,0243,743
Cobar MoAustralia 7,1734,458
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,8523,636
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6724,767
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,0503,760
ChittagongBangladesh 1,138707
CharnocksBarbados 16,12210,018
CotonouBenin 10,4606,500
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,6479,723
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,7249,771
CabroboBrazil 15,3519,540
CaceresBrazil 17,42010,825
CaetiteBrazil 15,7969,816
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,9499,290
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,05010,595
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,74010,403
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,0889,997
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4289,587
CanavieirasBrazil 15,4169,580
CaparaoBrazil 15,7299,774
CapinopolisBrazil 16,54610,282
CaratingaBrazil 15,7629,795
CaravelasBrazil 15,4589,606
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,9379,903
CarolinaBrazil 16,19510,064
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,48810,246
CataguasesBrazil 15,8089,823
CatalaoBrazil 16,37810,178
CatanduvaBrazil 16,45810,227
CaxiasBrazil 15,6849,746
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,45410,225
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,8599,233
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,8649,858
ChapecoBrazil 16,66410,355
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,27110,732
CipoBrazil 15,3149,516
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,41410,200
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8999,880
CordeiroBrazil 15,7689,799
CorrentinaBrazil 16,0219,956
CorumbaBrazil 17,37110,795
CoximBrazil 17,09410,622
CrateusBrazil 15,4079,574
CuiabaBrazil 17,25310,721
CuritibaBrazil 16,39910,191
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1197,531
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5816,575
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7257,286
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,8816,761
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,7566,684
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,5857,199
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0836,265
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5017,147
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2827,011
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,1167,529
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1367,542
Chapais, QcCanada 12,8798,003
Charlo, NbCanada 12,9448,044
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,0518,110
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,0458,106
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6877,262
Chatham, NbCanada 13,0298,096
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3717,066
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4577,741
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,3067,647
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,8407,357
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2286,356
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5546,559
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,9347,416
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,0488,108
Comox, BcCanada 11,7627,309
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8506,742
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,3087,027
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1227,533
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1877,573
ChicoChile 16,28310,118
ChillanChile 17,33410,771
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,34910,781
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,11711,258
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,42010,203
Curico-General FreireChile 17,46510,853
ChangchunChina 4,1922,605
ChangduChina 1,8991,180
ChangshaChina 2,1801,355
ChengduChina 1,9381,204
ChongqingChina 1,9151,190
Camilo DazaColombia 17,36010,788
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3985,219
CamagueyCuba 16,0459,971
CasablancaCuba 15,8719,862
ChebCzech Republic 8,5155,291
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4485,250
CabreraDominican Republic 16,0459,970
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,15010,036
CotuiDominican Republic 16,10810,010
CanarEcuador 18,69411,616
CairoEgypt 7,0154,359
CaenFrance 9,4415,867
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3525,812
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,14710,034
CocobeachGabon 9,8316,109
CologneGermany 8,8815,519
ChiosGreece 7,4874,653
CorfuGreece 8,0214,984
ConakryGuinea 12,0517,488
CatacamasHonduras 16,75810,414
CholutecaHonduras 16,91010,508
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,9531,214
CherrapunjiIndia 1,413878
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,413878
ChahbaharIran 4,1122,555
ClaremorrisIreland 9,8386,113
ClonesIreland 9,7106,034
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7866,081
CorkIreland 9,8826,141
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8846,142
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,9505,562
CameriItaly 8,8605,506
CampobassoItaly 8,4445,247
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8825,519
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9155,540
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9915,587
Cape MeleItaly 8,9295,548
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4115,227
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4645,259
CerviaItaly 8,5995,343
CiampinoItaly 8,6115,351
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7255,422
Cisa PassItaly 8,7815,457
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6695,387
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5795,331
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4695,263
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2705,139
ChibaJapan 4,8042,986
ChichibuJapan 4,7312,940
ChichijimaJapan 4,7722,966
ChoshiJapan 4,8743,029
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,5874,094
ChilekaMalawi 7,6994,784
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7634,824
ChitipaMalawi 7,6364,745
ChihuahuaMexico 14,5939,068
ComitanMexico 16,45510,225
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8923,662
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0672,527
ChoirMongolia 3,7162,309
CasablancaMorocco 10,5596,562
ChindeMozambique 7,6794,772
Coco IslandMyanmar 523325
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,9376,175
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8106,096
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8716,134
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8656,130
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7806,077
CondegaNicaragua 16,91910,514
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 805501
ChejuNorth Korea 3,5782,223
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,9312,443
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,8482,391
ChhorPakistan 3,2252,004
ChitralPakistan 3,5722,220
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,90910,508
ConcepcionParaguay 17,25310,721
CajamarcaPeru 19,16011,906
ChachapoyasPeru 19,03711,830
ChiclayoPeru 19,17411,915
ChimbotePeru 19,35812,029
CuzcoPeru 18,95011,776
CzestochowaPoland 8,0374,994
CoimbraPortugal 10,3566,435
CalafatRomania 7,7544,818
CeahlauRomania 7,5274,677
ClujRomania 7,7064,789
ConstantaRomania 7,2994,535
CraiovaRomania 7,6794,772
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0824,401
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2993,914
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1644,452
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2335,116
Cape UelenRussia 8,6635,383
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,2693,274
CaraRussia 5,0533,140
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1473,820
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5944,719
ChitaRussia 4,4262,750
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,4372,757
CokurdahRussia 7,1184,423
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2603,268
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9516,184
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,1332,568
CaceresSpain 10,2206,351
CadizSpain 10,3286,418
Ciudad RealSpain 10,0416,239
CordobaSpain 10,1586,312
ColomboSri Lanka 2,1591,341
ChaiyaphumThailand 452281
ChanthaburiThailand 452281
Chiang MaiThailand 526327
Chiang RaiThailand 675420
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 310193
ChumphonThailand 414257
CanakkaleTurkey 7,4664,640
CorumTurkey 6,7464,192
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3772,720
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1072,552
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5715,947
CernovcyUkraine 7,5394,685
ChernigovUkraine 7,1974,472
CarrascoUruguay 16,55410,287
ColoniaUruguay 16,70910,383
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,0189,953
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,2818,874
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0808,750
Camden, ScUsa 14,6669,114
Canton, NyUsa 13,4088,332
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4798,376
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4879,002
Caribou, MeUsa 13,0988,139
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,0208,712
Casper, WyUsa 13,1948,199
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0797,506
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9918,694
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,4378,971
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5648,429
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,7919,191
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,7869,188
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,1818,812
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,5319,029
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1978,822
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3598,301
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,5409,035
Chazy, NyUsa 13,3848,317
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,4878,381
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,5859,064
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,7488,543
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,4308,346
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7718,558
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7478,543
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,7047,895
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,8888,630
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,3398,289
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0988,760
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0878,754
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0438,726
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,7398,537
Clark, SdUsa 13,2438,229
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5789,059
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,3078,890
Clayton, NmUsa 13,9638,677
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,8428,602
Clinton, IaUsa 13,7208,526
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2875,771
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7688,556
College Park, MdUsa 14,0918,757
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,6668,492
Columbia, MoUsa 14,0328,720
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,6729,117
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0668,741
Columbus, InUsa 14,0948,758
Columbus, KsUsa 14,1678,803
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9988,699
Conception, MoUsa 13,8468,604
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,8278,592
Conway, ArUsa 14,4508,979
Conway, ScUsa 14,6599,109
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,6288,469
Corning, ArUsa 14,3618,924
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,4938,385
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,0609,358
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6469,101
Cortland, NyUsa 13,6858,504
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2647,621
Covington, LaUsa 14,9249,274
Covington, TnUsa 14,3788,934
Crete, NeUsa 13,6918,508
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8928,011
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8663,024
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8663,024
CaracasVenezuela 16,82410,455
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,82610,456
CoroVenezuela 16,88010,489
ChipataZambia 7,8524,879
ChomaZambia 8,5335,303
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1205,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -