Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8172,372
BustAfghanistan 3,9502,455
BatnaAlgeria 9,2655,758
BecharAlgeria 10,1546,310
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3515,811
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,1926,333
BiskraAlgeria 9,3405,804
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4205,854
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3588,922
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2048,827
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2048,826
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0358,722
ByrdAntarctica 12,4437,732
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,66710,357
BarilocheArgentina 16,83710,462
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,75210,410
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,0854,403
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,5044,663
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4312,754
BrestBelarus 7,7224,798
BrusselsBelgium 9,0655,633
Belize CityBelize 16,42610,207
BeninBenin 10,4606,500
BohiconBenin 10,4716,507
BermudaBermuda 14,5379,034
BageBrazil 16,60710,320
BambuiBrazil 16,16110,042
BarbacenaBrazil 15,9209,893
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3199,520
BarcelosBrazil 17,47910,862
BarraBrazil 15,8169,828
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9079,885
BarreirasBrazil 16,0309,961
BelémBrazil 16,09310,000
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,9479,910
BelterraBrazil 16,80510,443
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,8799,868
Bom JesusBrazil 16,40410,194
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,8749,864
BrasiliaBrazil 16,37710,177
BrevesBrazil 16,30910,135
BurgasBulgaria 7,3824,587
BurundiBurundi 7,8354,869
BatouriCameroon 9,2255,732
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,9918,073
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9557,429
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2136,968
Banff, AbCanada 12,0527,489
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,2488,232
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,2197,593
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2397,605
Bissett, MbCanada 12,6487,860
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8167,342
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,3328,285
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1856,951
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6797,879
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5657,808
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8216,724
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5157,155
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,1618,178
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3367,045
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5526,557
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7795,456
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,1765,081
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,35410,162
BeijingChina 3,3692,094
BarranquillaColombia 17,13210,646
Benito SalasColombia 17,98711,177
BogotáColombia 17,76111,037
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2155,105
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0284,989
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6525,376
BaniDominican Republic 16,20310,069
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,23710,090
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,12710,022
BahariyaEgypt 7,2664,515
Beni SuefEgypt 7,0484,380
BiarritzFrance 9,6996,027
BordeauxFrance 9,5925,960
BrestFrance 9,7426,054
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,5447,795
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,5437,795
BitamGabon 9,5995,965
BanjulGambia 12,2117,588
BerlinGermany 8,4275,237
BrockenGermany 8,6175,355
BokeGuinea 12,1267,535
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,1707,563
BudapestHungary 8,0525,003
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0384,995
BangaloreIndia 2,2341,388
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,5411,579
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,482921
BikanerIndia 3,0021,866
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,6751,662
BabolsarIran 5,1573,205
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5672,838
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4533,388
Bandar LengehIran 4,7072,925
BirjandIran 4,4572,769
BushehrIran 5,1363,191
BaghdadIraq 5,8233,619
BasraIraq 5,4513,387
BelmulletIreland 9,8786,138
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7966,087
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2735,141
BergamoItaly 8,7785,455
BolognaItaly 8,6735,389
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6415,370
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3645,198
BrindisiItaly 8,1785,082
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9616,811
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2136,968
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2372,633
BeirutLebanon 6,6374,124
BenghaziLibya 8,0605,009
BirzaiLithuania 7,6874,777
BitolaMacedonia 7,8894,903
BlantyreMalawi 7,6994,784
BvumbweMalawi 7,6994,784
BintuluMalaysia 2,0281,260
BamakoMali 11,3647,062
Bko-SMali 11,3607,059
BougounMali 11,3517,054
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,2506,991
BaitagMongolia 3,6162,247
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9682,466
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9382,447
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8852,414
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7602,336
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5692,218
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9592,460
BulganMongolia 3,8892,417
BhamawMyanmar 1,136706
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7746,073
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8566,124
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7856,081
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8906,146
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9526,184
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,10510,629
BilmaNiger 9,0275,609
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9486,182
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,1735,079
BergenNorway 8,8055,472
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8055,471
BjornoyaNorway 8,1785,082
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,3005,158
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4005,220
BadinPakistan 3,2822,039
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,1071,931
BalakotPakistan 3,3642,091
BarkhanPakistan 3,4072,117
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,43810,836
BascoPhilippines 2,6161,625
BialystokPoland 7,7634,824
BejaPortugal 10,4016,463
BragancaPortugal 10,1616,314
BistritaRomania 7,6364,745
BucharestRomania 7,5044,663
BajkitRussia 5,2913,288
BarabinskRussia 4,8973,043
BarnaulRussia 4,5612,834
BerezovoRussia 6,1003,791
BiserRussia 5,9133,674
BlagovescenskRussia 4,8122,991
BogdarinRussia 4,6812,909
BogucanyRussia 4,9253,060
BomnakRussia 5,2363,254
BorRussia 5,3203,306
BorzjaRussia 4,3622,710
BratskRussia 4,7002,921
BelgradeSerbia 7,9484,939
BoSierra Leone 11,9137,403
BontheSierra Leone 12,0047,459
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1885,088
BerberaSomalia 5,7823,593
BusanSouth Korea 3,8652,402
BadajozSpain 10,2826,389
BarcelonaSpain 9,4805,891
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8996,151
BabanusaSudan 7,6144,732
BaselSwitzerland 8,9035,532
BernSwitzerland 8,9225,544
BangkokThailand 256159
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 259161
Bhumibol DamThailand 360223
BizerteTunisia 8,9275,547
BalikesirTurkey 7,3364,559
BursaTurkey 7,2404,499
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4082,739
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6656,006
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6335,986
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6335,986
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4235,856
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4875,895
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3705,823
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2538,236
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,5639,049
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0678,741
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0475,622
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0475,622
Batesville, MsUsa 14,5969,070
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,9619,297
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,7028,515
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2468,852
Bedford, MaUsa 13,6808,501
Beeville, TxUsa 14,9879,313
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6908,507
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,8657,994
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1715,699
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,4798,376
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4185,853
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8026,091
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5778,437
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8337,975
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,7258,529
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,6899,128
Bishop, CaUsa 13,1338,161
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9868,070
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3068,890
Blackville, ScUsa 14,7389,158
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9277,411
Blakely, GaUsa 14,9889,314
Block Island, RiUsa 13,8468,604
Boerne, TxUsa 14,8079,201
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,7117,899
Booneville, MsUsa 14,5469,039
Boonton, NjUsa 13,8528,608
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,6418,476
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4038,329
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,3168,896
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,0348,721
Brenham, TxUsa 14,8509,228
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,8068,579
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,4788,997
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,3938,944
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,6308,470
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6618,489
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,6088,456
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,8159,206
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,2559,479
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,9978,698
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,8178,586
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1098,768
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9088,643
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,6658,491
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,8849,249
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3328,906
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8378,598
Burlington, VtUsa 13,4448,355
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5687,810
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0592,522
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,72810,395
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,99710,562
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5015,283
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5065,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -