Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawei with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,0806,264
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,5125,911
AlgiersAlgeria 9,5085,908
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1095,660
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,74810,407
AzulArgentina 16,68610,369
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9144,297
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8433,631
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,7263,558
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6183,491
AmberleyAustralia 7,4824,650
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7513,574
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,5293,436
AimoresBrazil 15,6499,725
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,3379,530
AltamiraBrazil 16,55010,285
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,26010,725
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,9569,915
ApodiBrazil 15,1149,392
AracajuBrazil 15,1539,416
AracuaiBrazil 15,7559,790
AragarcasBrazil 16,83810,463
AraxaBrazil 16,26310,106
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,1079,388
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9437,421
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9537,428
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9386,176
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,7377,915
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,2275,734
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8217,967
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,9588,052
AbecheChad 8,3045,160
AntofagastaChile 18,43311,455
AricaChile 18,70511,624
AltaiChina 3,8552,396
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,29511,369
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,21911,322
AraucaColombia 17,36410,790
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,0739,988
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,0749,988
AzuaDominican Republic 16,19610,064
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,1524,444
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,9144,296
AswanEgypt 6,9054,291
AsyutEgypt 7,0664,391
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,81310,448
AsmaraEritrea 6,3593,952
AssabEritrea 5,9863,720
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4834,029
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9195,542
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7838,565
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,1603,828
AccraGhana 10,7546,683
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5084,665
AthensGreece 7,7024,786
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7004,785
AasiaatGreenland 10,5266,541
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4256,478
AputiteqGreenland 10,0896,269
AkureyriIceland 9,7206,040
AgraIndia 2,5471,583
AhmedabadIndia 2,8691,783
AkolaIndia 2,3621,468
AllahabadIndia 2,1341,326
AmritsarIndia 3,0731,910
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,8502,393
AbadanIran 5,4033,358
ArakIran 5,3343,315
AlbengaItaly 8,9305,550
AlgheroItaly 8,9875,584
AmendolaItaly 8,3565,193
AnconaItaly 8,5105,288
ArezzoItaly 8,6465,373
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,1676,939
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,0986,896
AbashiriJapan 5,4723,401
AburatsuJapan 3,8932,419
AikawaJapan 4,7462,949
AjiroJapan 4,6982,920
AkitaJapan 4,9683,087
AkuneJapan 3,8082,367
AomoriJapan 5,0683,149
AsahikawaJapan 5,3213,306
AsosanJapan 3,9212,437
AmmanJordan 6,5814,090
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8232,376
AinaziLatvia 7,7314,804
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4043,979
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1823,842
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6534,134
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,1403,815
AtarMauritania 11,5807,196
AgalegaMauritius 5,3363,316
AcapulcoMexico 16,0589,979
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6402,262
AltaiMongolia 3,5962,235
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,6022,238
AgadirMorocco 10,8536,744
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9795,580
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,7076,032
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,8206,102
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,9066,156
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,8116,097
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,8226,103
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,8576,125
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,7976,088
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,7896,083
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,7886,082
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,7886,082
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,7886,082
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,7886,082
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,13110,645
AgadezNiger 9,5785,952
AsuncionParaguay 17,20510,691
ArequipaPeru 18,89111,739
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5421,580
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8409,222
AradRomania 7,8794,896
AjanRussia 5,7953,601
AldanRussia 5,4373,379
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9933,724
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4103,362
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6703,523
AnadyrRussia 8,0885,026
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0844,402
ArmavirRussia 6,3373,938
AstrakhanRussia 5,8693,647
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3806,450
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,2286,356
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,8736,135
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7786,076
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,9846,204
Abu HamedSudan 6,8964,285
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,9114,294
AqiqSudan 6,4013,978
ArbaatSudan 6,5134,047
AromaSudan 6,6464,130
AtbaraSudan 6,8514,257
Abu KamalSyria 6,1443,818
AleppoSyria 6,5004,039
AranyaprathetThailand 465289
AtakpameTogo 10,5616,562
AdanaTurkey 6,6774,149
AfyonTurkey 7,1074,416
AnkaraTurkey 6,9144,296
AntalyaTurkey 7,0824,401
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7462,949
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3075,784
AberporthUk 9,6215,979
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5785,952
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,8714,270
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9194,300
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6952,917
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7132,929
ArtigasUruguay 16,85810,476
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,6129,080
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1858,193
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,0397,481
Abilene, TxUsa 14,5039,012
Ada, MnUsa 13,0548,112
Adrian, MiUsa 13,7738,559
Aiken, ScUsa 14,6679,114
Akron, OhUsa 13,8978,636
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,7568,548
Albany, GaUsa 14,8849,249
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,6418,477
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4878,381
Albion, NeUsa 13,5598,426
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,9568,672
Aledo, IlUsa 13,8158,585
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,3488,295
Algona, IaUsa 13,5458,417
Alice, TxUsa 15,0199,333
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,8928,633
Alliance, NeUsa 13,4118,334
Alma, MiUsa 13,6578,487
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,4348,348
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,5429,037
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,1418,787
Amherst, MaUsa 13,7128,521
Amite, LaUsa 14,9449,286
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7556,062
Anderson, InUsa 13,9848,690
Anderson, ScUsa 14,5549,044
Angelica, NyUsa 13,7658,554
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,7738,559
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0266,851
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1299,401
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,4459,598
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,5079,015
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1598,177
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,1027,520
Atchison, KsUsa 13,8908,631
Athens, GaUsa 14,6709,116
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,6989,134
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0148,708
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7564,820
Auburn, NeUsa 13,8228,589
Augusta, GaUsa 14,7379,158
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5847,820
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7458,541
Austin, TxUsa 14,7929,192
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5662,837
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8822,412
AcariguaVenezuela 17,04310,591
AdenYemen 5,7423,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -